DStv Premiership Fixtures List 2023/24

DStv Premiership Fixtures List 2023/24 .Check out the DStv Premiership fixtures for the 2023-24 season as you can plan ahead for the  games coming your way. The opening day of the season will be on Friday, August 4, 2023.
Teams in the DStv Premiership 2023/2024: AmaZulu FC, Cape Town City FC,Cape Town Spurs, Chippa United FC, Kaizer Chiefs, Lamontville Golden Arrows, Arrows Mamelodi Sundowns ,Orlando Pirates FC, Polokwane City, Richards Bay FC, Royal AM FC, Sekhukhune United, Stellenbosch FC, Supersport United, Swallows FC, TS Galaxy FC.

DStv Premiership 2023/24 fixtures

Friday, 04 August 2023

  • Sekhukhune United vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 05 August 2023

  • Golden Arrows vs Moroka Swallows | Mpumalanga Stadium | 15:00
  • Royal AM vs AmaZulu | Harry Gwala Stadium | 17:30
  • Stellenbosch vs Orlando Pirates | Danie Craven Stadium | 20:00
  • SuperSport United vs Richards Bay | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 06 August 2023

  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Chippa United | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 15:00
  • TS Galaxy vs Cape Town Purs | Mbombela Stadium | 15:00
  • Cape Town City FC vs Polokwane City | Athlone Stadium | 17:30

Tuesday, 08 August 2023

  • Richards Bay vs Golden Arrows | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 17:00
  • Orlando Pirates vs Royal AM | Orlando Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 9 August 2023

  • Moroka Swallows vs Cape Town FC | Dr Molemela Stadium | 15:00
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Kaizer Chiefs | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 15:00
  • AmaZulu vs SuperSport United | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 17:30
  • Polokwane City vs Stellenbosch | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 19:30
  • Chippa United vs TS Galaxy | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 19:30
  • Cape Town Spurs vs Sekhukhune United | Athlone Stadium | 20:00

Friday, 18 August 2023

  • Royal AM vs Stellenbosch | Harry Gwala Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 19 August 2023

  • Polokwane City vs Cape Town Spurs | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:00
  • SuperSport United vs Cape Town City FC | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 15:00
  • Chippa United vs Orlando Pirates | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 17:30
  • AmaZulu vs Richards Bay | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 17:30
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Golden Arrows | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 20 August 2023

  • TS Galaxy vs Kaizer Chiefs | Mbombela Stadium | 15:00
  • Sekhukhune United vs Moroka Swallows | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 17:30

Friday, 25 August 2023

  • Cape Town Spurs vs Chippa United | Athlone Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 26 August 2023

  • Cape Town City FC vs Sekhukhune United | Athlone Stadium | 17:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs AmaZulu | FNB Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 27 August 2023

  • Richards Bay vs Mamelodi Sundowns | King Zwelithini Stadium | 15:00
  • Orlando Pirates vs Moroka Swallows | Orlando Stadium | 17:30

Tuesday, 29 August 2023

  • SuperSport United vs Golden Arrows | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 17:00
  • Orlando Pirates vs Cape Town City FC | Orlando Stadium | 19:30
  • Richards Bay vs Sekhukhune United | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 30 August 2023

  • Polokwane City vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 17:00
  • Chippa United vs Royal AM | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 19:30

Friday, 15 September 2023

  • Moroka Swallows vs Richards Bay | Dobsonville Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 16 September 2023

  • Golden Arrows vs Stellenbosch FC | Mpumalanga Stadium | 15:00
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Chippa United | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 17:30
  • TS Galaxy FC vs SuperSport United | Mbombela Stadium | 17:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Royal AM | FNB Stadium | 20:00
  • Richards Bay vs SuperSport United | King Zwelithini Stadium | 19:30
  • Cape Town Spurs vs Orlando Pirates | Athlone Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 17 September 2023

  • AmaZulu vs Cape Town City FC | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 17:30

Tuesday, 19 September 2023

  • Stellenbosch vs Moroka Swallows | Danie craven Stadium | 19:30
  • Cape Town Spurs vs Golden Arrows | Athlone Stadium | 19:30
  • Richards Bay vs Chippa United | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 19:30
  • Orlando Pirates vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Orlando Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 20 September 2023

  • TS Galaxy vs Cape Town City FC | Mbombela Stadium | 19:30
  • SuperSport United vs Kaizer Chiefs | Lucas Masterpieces Stadium | 19:30

Monday, 25 September 2023

  • Polokwane City vs AmaZulu | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:00

Friday, 29 September 2023

  • Moroka Swallows vs AmaZulu | Dobsonville Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 30 September 2023

  • Cape Town City FC vs Cape Town Spurs | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 15:00
  • Polokwane City vs Royal AM | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 17:30
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Stellenbosch | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 20:00
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Sekhukhune United | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 1 October 2023

  • TS Galaxy vs Richards Bay | Mbombela Stadium | 15:30
  • Chippa United vs SuperSport United | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 15:30
  • Golden Arrows vs Orlando Pirates | Mpumalanga Stadium | 15:30

Tuesday, 3 October 2023

  • Royal AM vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Harry Gwala Stadium | 17:00
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Cape Town City FC | FNB Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 4 October 2023

  • Moroka Swallows vs Chippa United | Dobsonville Stadium, Soweto | 17:00
  • Cape Town Spurs vs SuperSport United | Athlone Stadium | 19:30
  • Stellenbosch vs TS Galaxy | Danie Craven Stadium | 19:30
  • AmaZulu vs Orlando Pirates | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 19:30
  • Richards Bay vs Polokwane City | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 19:30
  • Sekhukhune United vs Golden Arrows | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 19:30

Friday, 27 October 2023

  • Orlando Pirates vs Polokwane City | Orlando Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 28 October 2023

  • Cape Town Spurs vs Stellenbosch | Athlone Stadium | 15:30
  • Chippa United vs AmaZulu | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 17:45
  • Golden Arrows vs Kaizer Chiefs | Mpumalanga Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 29 October 2023

  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Moroka Swallows | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 15:30
  • TS Galaxy vs Sekhukhune United | Mbombela Stadium | 15:30
  • Richards Bay vs Cape Town City FC | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 15:30
  • SuperSport United vs Royal AM | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 18:00

Tuesday, 7 November 2023

  • Cape Town City FC vs Chippa United | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 19:30
  • Stellenbosch vs Richards Bay | Danie Craven Stadium | 19:30
  • Orlando Pirates vs Sekhukhune United | Orlando Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 8 November 2023

  • AmaZulu vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 17:00
  • Polokwane City vs SuperSport United | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 19:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Cape Town Spurs | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 19:30
  • Moroka Swallows vs TS Galaxy | Dobsonville Stadium | 19:30

Friday, 10 November 2023

  • Cape Town City FC vs Royal AM | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 11 November 2023

  • Polokwane City vs Moroka Swallows | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates | FNB Stadium | 15:30
  • Chippa United vs Stellenbosch | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 12 November 2023

  • Golden Arrows vs AmaZulu | Mpumalanga Stadium | 15:30
  • Richards Bay vs Cape Town Spurs | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 15:30

Saturday, 25 November 2023

  • AmaZulu vs Stellenbosch | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 15:30
  • Richards Bay vs Orlando Pirates | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 15:30
  • Cape Town Spurs vs Royal AM | Athlone Stadium | 17:45
  • Sekhukhune United vs Chippa United | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 20:00
  • SuperSport United vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 26 November 2023

  • TS Galaxy vs Polokwane City | Mbombela Stadium | 15:30
  • Golden Arrows vs Cape Town City FC | Mpumalanga Stadium | 17:45

Friday, 8 December 2023

  • Stellenbosch vs Cape Town City FC | Danie Craven Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 9 December 2023

  • Moroka Swallows vs SuperSport United | Dobsonville Stadium | 15:30
  • Polokwane City vs Kaizer Chiefs | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:30
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Cape Town Spurs | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 17:45
  • AmaZulu vs Sekhukhune United | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 17:45
  • Chippa United vs Golden Arrows | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 17:45
  • Orlando Pirates vs TS Galaxy | Orlando Stadium | 20:00

Friday, 22 December 2023

  • Cape Town Spurs vs AmaZulu | Athlone Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 23 December 2023

  • Chippa United vs Polokwane City | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 15:30
  • Golden Arrows vs TS Galaxy | Mpumalanga Stadium | 15:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Richards Bay | FNB Stadium | 15:30
  • Royal AM vs Moroka Swallows | Harry Gwala Stadium | 15:30
  • SuperSport United vs Orlando Pirates | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 17:45
  • Cape Town City FC vs Mamelodi Sundowns | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 20:00

Friday, 29 December 2023

  • Moroka Swallows vs Golden Arrows | Dobsonville Stadium | 15:30
  • Orlando Pirates vs Stellenbosch | Orlando Stadium | 20:00

Saturday, 30 December 2023

  • Cape Town Spurs vs Cape Town City FC | Athlone Stadium | 15:30
  • TS Galaxy vs Chippa United | Mbombela Stadium | 15:30
  • Richards Bay vs SuperSport United | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 15:30
  • Sekhukhune United vs Kaizer Chiefs | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 20:00

Tuesday, 13 February 2024

  • Cape Town City FC vs Moroka Swallows | Athlone Stadium | 19:30
  • SuperSport United vs Sekhukhune United | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 19:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs TS Galaxy | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 14 February 2024

  • Golden Arrows vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Mpumalanga Stadium | 19:30
  • Royal AM vs Cape Town Spurs | Harry Gwala Stadium | 19:30
  • Orlando Pirates vs Chippa United | Orlando Stadium | 19:30
  • Polokwane City vs Richards Bay | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 19:30

Friday, 16 February 2024

  • SuperSport United vs Stellenbosch | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 19:00

Saturday, 17 February 2024

  • Moroka Swallows vs Polokwane City | Dobsonville Stadium | 15:30
  • Chippa United vs Cape Town City FC | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 15:30
  • AmaZulu vs Cape Town Spurs | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 17:30

Sunday, 18 February 2024

  • Royal AM vs Kaizer Chiefs | Harry Gwala Stadium | 15:30
  • TS Galaxy vs Golden Arrows | Mbombela Stadium | 17:30

Saturday, 2 March 2024

  • Polokwane City vs Orlando Pirates | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:30
  • Golden Arrows vs Sekhukhune United | Mpumalanga Stadium | 15:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Moroka Swallows | FNB Stadium | 17:30
  • Cape Town City FC vs SuperSport United | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 17:30
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs AmaZulu | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 3 March 2024

  • Cape Town Spurs vs TS Galaxy | Athlone Stadium | 15:30
  • Richards Bay vs Royal AM | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 17:30

Tuesday, 5 March 2024

  • AmaZulu vs Moroka Swallows | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 19:30
  • Cape Town City FC vs Stellenbosch | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 19:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Golden Arrows | FNB Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 6 March 2024

  • Orlando Pirates vs Cape Town Spurs | Orlando Stadium | 19:30
  • Chippa United vs Richards Bay | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 19:30
  • TS Galaxy vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Mbombela Stadium | 19:30
  • SuperSport United vs Polokwane City | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 19:30

Saturday, 9 March 2024

  • Orlando Pirates vs Kaizer Chiefs | Orlando Stadium | 15:30
  • Chippa United vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 17:30
  • Stellenbosch vs Cape Town Spurs | Danie Craven Stadium | 17:30
  • Moroka Swallows vs Sekhukhune United | Dobsonville Stadium | 17:30
  • SuperSport United vs AmaZulu | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 17:30
  • Richards Bay vs TS Galaxy | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 10 March 2024

  • Polokwane City vs Golden Arrows | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:30
  • Royal AM vs Cape Town City FC | Harry Gwala Stadium | 17:30

Saturday, 30 March 2024

  • Cape Town City FC vs Kaizer Chiefs | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 15:30
  • Polokwane City vs Chippa United | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:30
  • Sekhukhune United vs Orlando Pirates | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 17:30
  • TS Galaxy vs AmaZulu | Mbombela Stadium | 17:30
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs SuperSport United | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 31 March 2024

  • Cape Town Spurs vs Moroka Swallows | Athlone Stadium | 15:30

Tuesday, 2 April 2024

  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Stellenbosch | FNB Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 3 April 2024

  • Golden Arrows vs SuperSport United | Mpumalanga Stadium | 19:30
  • Chippa United vs Cape Town Spurs | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 19:30
  • TS Galaxy vs Royal AM | Mbombela Stadium | 19:30
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Richards Bay | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 19:30
  • Moroka Swallows vs Orlando Pirates | Dobsonville Stadium | 19:30

Friday, 5 April 2024

  • Stellenbosch vs Sekhukhune United | Danie Craven Stadium | 19:00

Saturday, 6 April 2024

  • Richards Bay vs Moroka Swallows | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 15:00
  • Chippa United vs Kaizer Chiefs | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 15:00
  • Orlando Pirates vs Golden Arrows | Orlando Stadium | 17:00
  • SuperSport United vs TS Galaxy | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 17:00
  • Cape Town Spurs vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Athlone Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 7 April 2024

  • Royal AM vs Polokwane City | Harry Gwala Stadium | 15:00
  • Cape Town City FC vs AmaZulu | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 17:00

Saturday, 20 April 2024

  • Golden Arrows vs Royal AM | Mpumalanga Stadium | 15:00
  • Richards Bay vs Kaizer Chiefs | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 15:00
  • Moroka Swallows vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Dr Molemela Stadium | 15:00
  • Orlando Pirates vs AmaZulu | Orlando Stadium | 17:00
  • SuperSport United vs Chippa United | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 21 April 2024

  • Polokwane City vs Cape Town City FC | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:00
  • TS Galaxy vs Stellenbosch | Mbombela Stadium | 17:00

Saturday, 27 April 2024

  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Sekhukhune United | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 15:00
  • Stellenbosch vs Polokwane City | Danie Craven Stadium | 15:00
  • AmaZulu vs Chippa United | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 17:00
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs SuperSport United | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 17:00
  • Cape Town Spurs vs Richards Bay | Athlone Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 28 April 2024

  • TS Galaxy vs Moroka Swallows | Mbombela Stadium | 15:00
  • Royal AM vs Orlando Pirates | Harry Gwala Stadium | 15:00
  • Cape Town City FC vs Golden Arrows | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 17:00

Tuesday, 30 April 2024

  • Cape Town Spurs vs Polokwane City | Athlone Stadium | 19:30
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Mamelodi Sundowns | FNB Stadium | 19:30
  • Richards Bay vs AmaZulu | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 19:30

Wednesday, 1 May 2024

  • Cape Town City FC vs Orlando Pirates | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 19:30
  • Chippa United vs Moroka Swallows | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 19:30
  • Royal AM vs SuperSport United | Harry Gwala Stadium | 19:30
  • Sekhukhune United vs TS Galaxy | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 19:30

Friday, 10 May 2024

  • SuperSport United vs Cape Town Spurs | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 19:00

Saturday, 11 May 2024

  • Moroka Swallows vs Stellenbosch | Dr Molemela Stadium | 15:00
  • Polokwane City vs Sekhukhune United | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:00
  • AmaZulu vs Kaizer Chiefs | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 17:00
  • Orlando Pirates vs Richards Bay | Orlando Stadium | 20:00

Sunday, 12 May 2024

  • Cape Town City FC vs TS Galaxy | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 15:00
  • Golden Arrows vs Chippa United | Mpumalanga Stadium | 17:00

Saturday, 18 May 2024

  • Cape Town City FC vs Richards Bay | DHL Cape Town Stadium | 15:00
  • Royal AM vs Chippa United | Harry Gwala Stadium | 15:00
  • Sekhukhune United vs AmaZulu | Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:00
  • TS Galaxy vs Orlando Pirates | Mbombela Stadium | 15:00
  • Stellenbosch vs Mamelodi Sundowns | Danie Craven Stadium | 15:00
  • Kaizer Chiefs vs Polokwane City | FNB Stadium | 15:00
  • SuperSport United vs Moroka Swallows | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | 15:00

Saturday, 25 May 2024

  • AmaZulu vs Golden Arrows | Moses Mabhida Stadium | 15:00
  • Mamelodi Sundowns vs Cape Town City FC | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | 15:00
  • Moroka Swallows vs Royal AM | Dr Molemela Stadium | 15:00
  • Richards Bay vs Stellenbosch | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | 15:00
  • Cape Town Spurs vs Kaizer Chiefs | Athlone Stadium | 15:00
  • Orlando Pirates vs SuperSport United | Orlando Stadium | 15:00
  • Chippa United vs Sekhukhune United | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 15:00
  • Polokwane City vs TS Galaxy | Old Peter Mokaba Stadium | 15:00
scroll to top